Board of Directors

With heartfelt compassion for our students, The Ivy Tech Foundation Board powerfully impacts our goals and helps us meet the needs of our statewide communities. Our dynamic board members represent various regions of the state and bring a fresh, uniquely experienced approach from their breadth of industry involvement. Our members advocate for and volunteer in their respective communities in many ways, providing optimal benefit to Ivy Tech students, faculty, staff, and the Foundation.

Board Leadership

  • Constance Brown, Chairperson (Indianapolis)
  • Sue Ellspermann, PhD, President, College (Indianapolis)
  • James Orbik, Treasurer (Elkhart)
  • Courtney N. Roberts, President, Foundation (Indianapolis)
  • Lauren Salerno, Secretary (Hamilton County)
  • Roland Shelton, Vice Chair (Evansville)

Board Members

  • Kevin Ahaus (Richmond)
  • Terry W. Anker (Carmel)
  • James Ault (Anderson)
  • Phil Bane (Crawfordsville)
  • Leo Braddock (Sellersburg)
  • Jesse R. Brand (Columbus)
  • Cathryn H. Broderick (Indianapolis)
  • Celeste Calvitto (Lawrenceburg)
  • Sally DeVoe (Anderson)
  • Jodi Engelstad (Columbus)
  • Ronald K. Fauquher (Muncie)
  • Connie Ferguson (Bloomington)
  • David R. Goodman Jr. (Madison)
  • James Gothard (Lafayette)
  • William R. Gutzwiller (Indianapolis)
  • Mike Harmless (Greencastle)
  • Alisa Hecimovich (Lake County)
  • Paula Heiderman (Madison)
  • Marcus Hester (Evansville)
  • Jennifer Hindman (Kokomo)
  • Catherine Popp Hoffman Esq. (Zionsville)
  • Paula Hughes-Schuh (Fort Wayne)
  • J. Michael Jarvis (Franklin)
  • Cindy Kinnarney (Bloomington)
  • Scott Kleppe (Valparaiso)
  • Rebecca Kubacki (Syracuse)
  • Mark T. Maassel (Valparaiso)
  • Thomas Marcuccilli (Fort Wayne)
  • Scott Miller (Marion)
  • Glen Muehlbauer (Evansville)
  • David Murray (Greencastle)
  • Kim Emmert-O’Dell (Terre Haute)
  • Keith O’Neal (Muncie)
  • Izabela Ozdemir (Carmel)
  • Alpa V. Patel (Terre Haute)
  • Paul Perkins (Jeffersonville)
  • Josh Peters (Marion)
  • Donna Pfeil (Granger)
  • Lu B. Porter (Evansville)
  • Mamon Powers III (Indianapolis)
  • Melissa Proffitt (Indianapolis)
  • Greg Ranger (Indianapolis)
  • Nancy Rhodes (Logansport)
  • William F. Ritzmann (Lawrenceburg)
  • Steven R. Schreckengast (Lafayette)
  • A. H. Schumaker II (Columbus)
  • Brian Stater (Hamilton County)
  • Brian Statz (Indianapolis)
  • James Stehlick (Indianapolis)
  • Stephen R. Stein M.D. (Batesville)
  • Seema Verma (Indianapolis)
  • Vincent Viveros, CFP (Indianapolis)
  • Scott Wallsmith (South Bend)
Give Now