Board of Directors

With heartfelt compassion for our students, The Ivy Tech Foundation Board powerfully impacts our goals and helps us meet the needs of our statewide communities. Our dynamic board members represent various regions of the state and bring a fresh, uniquely experienced approach from their breadth of industry involvement. Our members advocate for and volunteer in their respective communities in many ways, providing optimal benefit to Ivy Tech students, faculty, staff, and the Foundation.

Board Leadership

  • Mr. Terry W. Anker, Chairman (Carmel)
  • Ms. Sue Ellspermann, PhD, President, College (Ferdinand)
  • Mr. John M. Murphy, President, Foundation (Carmel)
  • Mr. Michael M. Harmless, Vice Chair (Greencastle)
  • Mr. Patrick R. Ralston, Treasurer (Terre Haute)

Board Members

  • Mr. Kevin Ahaus (Richmond)
  • Mr. Jim Ault (Anderson)
  • Commissioner Phillip Bane (Crawfordsville)
  • Mrs. Terry L. Bowen (Indianapolis)
  • Mr. Jesse R. Brand (Columbus)
  • Mrs. Cathryn H. Broderick (Indianapolis)
  • Ms. Constance Brown (Indianapolis)
  • Ms. Lorene M. Burkhart (Indianapolis)
  • Ms. Celeste Calvitto (Lawrenceburg)
  • Mr. Lex Curry (Carmel)
  • Mr. Stephen J. Daily (Kokomo)
  • Ms. Sally DeVoe (Anderson)
  • Mrs. Jodi Engelstad (Columbus)
  • Mr. Ronald K. Fauquher (Muncie)
  • Mrs. Connie Ferguson (Bloomington)
  • Mr. David M. Findlay, Past Chairperson (Warsaw)
  • Mr. William R. Goins (Rushville)
  • Mr. David R. Goodman Jr. (Madison)
  • Mr. James Gothard (Lafayette)
  • Mr. William R. Gutzwiller (Indianapolis)
  • Mr. Mark F. Hagerman (Fort Wayne)
  • Mr. Marcus Hester (Evansville)
  • Ms. Catherine Popp Hoffman (Zionsville)
  • Ms. Paula Hughes-Schuh (Fort Wayne)
  • Mr. J. Michael Jarvis (Franklin)
  • Ms. Rebecca Kubacki (Syracuse)
  • Mr. Michael Lunsford (Muncie)
  • Mr. Mark T. Maassel (Portage)
  • Mr. Lee J. Marchant (Bloomington)
  • Mr. Thomas Marcuccilli (Fort Wayne)
  • Mr. Glen Muehlbauer (Evansville)
  • Mr. David Murray (Greencastle)
  • Mrs. Apel V. Patel (Terre Haute)
  • Ms. Donna Pfeil (Granger)
  • Mr. James Orbik (Elkhart)
  • Ms. Izabela Ozdemir (Carmel)
  • Mr. Paul Perkins (Jeffersonville)
  • Ms. Lu B. Porter (Evansville)
  • Mr. Mamon Powers III (Indianapolis)
  • Ms. Melissa Proffitt (Indianapolis)
  • Ms. Maria Quintana (Indianapolis)
  • Mr. Greg Ranger (Coatesville)
  • Ms. Nancy Rhodes (Logansport)
  • Mr. William F. Ritzmann (Lawrenceburg)
  • Mr. Philip B. Roby, Past Chairperson (Carmel)
  • Ms. Lauren Salerno (Carmel)
  • Mr. Steven R. Schreckengast (Lafayette)
  • Mr. A. H. Schumaker II (Columbus)
  • Mr. Roland Shelton (Indianapolis)
  • Mr. Stephen R. Stein, M.D. (Batesville)
  • Mr. Vincent Viveros (Indianapolis)
  • Mr. Richard L. VonDerHaar (Carmel)
  • Mr. Scott Wallsmith (North Webster)
  • Mr. Joseph Whitsett (Indianapolis)
  • Mr. Darell E. Zink Jr. (Indianapolis)

 

Give Now